Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B
| Wi-Fi | Shuttle Paid shuttle service | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| Child-friendly Cots | Breakfast In-room breakfast | No pets allowed |
Located only 1.5 km from the historic Ascensor Reina Victoria Funicular, Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B provides guests with a storage room. Immerse yourself in this Valparaiso guest house's garden, complete with a patio area.
The hotel lies nearly a 5-minute ride from Plaza O'Higgins and a short way from La Sebastiana, Pablo Neruda's House and Museum. The Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B can be reached only 1.6 km from the passenger Ascensor Concepcion Lift. There is the Lukas Museum Mirador 19 minutes' stroll away. For those travelling from afar, Aerodromo Rodelillo airport is 15 minutes' drive away.
The accommodation features 10 rooms with a patio and a dining area, furnished with a writing desk.
You can enjoy an Italian cuisine in the Piccola Italia located only a few steps from this Valparaiso hotel.
- Local attractions
- La Sebastiana1074 km
- Mirador Ongolmo639 km
- mirador el buque653 km
- Mujer Mosaic708 km
- Iglesia del Corazon de Maria1107 km
- Pablo Neruda941 km
- Cruz del Mirador1113 km
- Vicente Huidobro948 km
- Airports
- Aerodromo Rodelillo8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- In-room breakfast
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Yoga class
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Aerodromo Rodelillo from Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B?
There is a 5-km distance between Aerodromo Rodelillo and Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B?
The Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B?
Guests of Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the guest house?
Guests of the guest house should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $20. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B?
At the Blanca Rosa Valparaiso B&B, guests can choose among Family Double Room and Standard Double Room.